SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          CONSOLIDATED ELECTION                              UNOFFICIAL
                                                   APRIL 6, 2021
                                                   KENDALL COUNTY, ILLINOIS
RUN DATE:04/20/21 02:01 PM

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    ELECTION DAY       EV, VBM    PROV, POST

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 87) .  .  .  .  .         87  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     83,568
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,939                 8,083         1,825            31
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .          4     .04             2             2             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              11.89
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .

AURORA MAYOR
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RICHARD C. IRVIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        244   62.72           207            30             7
 JUDD LOFCHIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         59   15.17            56             3             0
 JOHN LAESCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         86   22.11            63            22             1

AURORA ALDERMAN AT LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RON WOERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        119   33.81           106            11             2
 BROOKE SHANLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        172   48.86           136            32             4
 RAYMOND HULL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         61   17.33            52             7             2

AURORA ALDERMAN WARD 9
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 EDWARD J. BUGG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        347  100.00           285            54             8

JOLIET COUNCILMAN AT LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GLENDA WRIGHT-McCULLUM .  .  .  .  .  .         97    7.84            91             5             1
 NICOLE LURRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         78    6.30            70             7             1
 JEREMY BRZYCKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         91    7.35            78            12             1
 CESAR GUERRERO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        108    8.72            95            11             2
 ISIAH WILLIAMS JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         47    3.80            45             2             0
 HUDSON HOLLISTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         85    6.87            72            12             1
 JAMES LANHAM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         32    2.58            29             3             0
 ROGER POWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         56    4.52            55             1             0
 WARREN C. DORRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         78    6.30            66            10             2
 ROBERT WUNDERLICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        166   13.41           149            17             0
 JOE CLEMENT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        203   16.40           190            13             0
 JAN QUILLMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        197   15.91           184            12             1

PLANO MAYOR
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROBERT "BOB" HAUSLER (IND).  .  .  .  .        388   48.50           336            52             0
 MIKE RENNELS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        412   51.50           352            60             0

PLANO CITY CLERK
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KATHY MILLER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        663  100.00           569            94             0

PLANO CITY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ZOILA GOMEZ (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        656  100.00           560            96             0

PLANO WARD 1 ALDERMAN
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BARBARA V. NADEAU (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        248  100.00           211            37             0

PLANO WARD 2 ALDERMAN
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JAMAL WILLIAMS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        134  100.00           112            22             0

PLANO WARD 3 ALDERMAN
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 STEPHEN DeBOLT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        120  100.00           106            14             0

PLANO WARD 4 ALDERMAN
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 THOMAS A. JOHNS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        190  100.00           159            31             0

SANDWICH MAYOR
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RICHARD W. ROBINSON (IND) .  .  .  .  .          6   31.58             6             0             0
 JAMES McMASTER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 TODD K. LATHAM (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         13   68.42            11             2             0

SANDWICH CITY CLERK
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DENISE Ii (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16  100.00            14             2             0

SANDWICH CITY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0

SANDWICH WARD 4 ALDERMAN
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RICK WHITECOTTON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .         17  100.00            15             2             0

YORKVILLE WARD 1 ALDERMAN
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KEN KOCH (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        194  100.00           145            49             0

YORKVILLE WARD 2 ALDERMAN
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ARDEN "JOE" PLOCHER (IND) .  .  .  .  .        223  100.00           186            37             0

YORKVILLE WARD 3 ALDERMAN
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MATTHEW MAREK (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        221   65.19           184            37             0
 RICH VINYARD (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        118   34.81            99            19             0

YORKVILLE WARD 4 ALDERMAN
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SEAVER TARULIS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        158  100.00           131            27             0

LISBON MAYOR
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 PAUL POPE (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         25  100.00            25             0             0

LISBON VILLAGE CLERK
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0

LISBON VILLAGE TRUSTEE-4YR.
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ERIC ANDERSEN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         24   38.10            24             0             0
 JAMES MORRIS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         20   31.75            20             0             0
 BARBARA KLOCK (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         19   30.16            19             0             0

LISBON VILLAGE TRUSTEE-UNEX.2YR.
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0

MILLBROOK VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 C. PAUL EICHELBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .         25   32.05            25             0             0
 SETH WORMLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         27   34.62            27             0             0
 RAND ROBERTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26   33.33            26             0             0

MILLINGTON VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 PATRICK ALOISIO (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         18   36.00            14             4             0
 BEVERLY K. CASEY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .         19   38.00            16             3             0
 YVONNE M. ROLLER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .         13   26.00            12             1             0

MINOOKA VILLAGE PRESIDENT
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FREDERIC OFFERMAN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .         55  100.00            51             4             0

MINOOKA VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TERRY L. HOUCHENS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .         41   53.25            40             1             0
 GABRIELA MARTINEZ (IND).  .  .  .  .  .         34   44.16            30             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    2.60             2             0             0

MONTGOMERY VILLAGE PRESIDENT
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MATT BROLLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        380  100.00           331            49             0

MONTGOMERY VILLAGE CLERK
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 PENNY FITZPATRICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        363  100.00           314            49             0

MONTGOMERY VILLAGE TRUSTEE-4YR.
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 STEVE JUNGERMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        312   35.74           272            40             0
 THERESA SPERLING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        293   33.56           246            47             0
 THOMAS K. BETSINGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .        268   30.70           232            36             0

MONTGOMERY VILLAGE TRUSTEE-UNEX.2YR.
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MARION BOND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        134   34.27           114            20             0
 MATTHEW BAUMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        257   65.73           224            33             0

NEWARK VILLAGE PRESIDENT
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JAMES E DAVIS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        149  100.00           142             7             0

NEWARK VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DARALD NELSON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         90   20.79            84             6             0
 JOSEPH SEVERSON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        144   33.26           138             6             0
 BRIAN REDMOND (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        131   30.25           127             4             0
 SCOTT L SMITH (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         68   15.70            66             2             0

OSWEGO VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 28 OF 28 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JENNIFER JONES SINNOTT (REP) .  .  .  .      1,872   18.96         1,417           453             2
 KIT KUHRT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,787   18.10         1,380           403             4
 TOM GUIST (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,000   20.26         1,529           469             2
 PAM PARR (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,462   14.81         1,043           412             7
 JUDY SIEDLECKI (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,319   13.36           941           371             7
 LUIS PEREZ (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,432   14.51         1,018           408             6

PLAINFIELD VILLAGE PRESIDENT
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOHN F. ARGOUDELIS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        101   55.19            92             9             0
 MARGIE BONUCHI (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         82   44.81            66            16             0

PLAINFIELD VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NUHIE FAHEEM (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         54   13.33            47             7             0
 CALLY J. LARSON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         84   20.74            71            13             0
 ERIC J. BLATTI (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         95   23.46            77            18             0
 PATTY KALKANIS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         97   23.95            82            15             0
 TOM RUANE (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         75   18.52            65            10             0

PLATTVILLE VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MARK CROWN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23   57.50            21             2             0
 MOLLY GERKE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         17   42.50            17             0             0

BIG GROVE TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JAMIE LEE WINNER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        211  100.00           203             8             0

BIG GROVE TOWNSHIP CLERK
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WENDY BERNARD (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        215  100.00           207             8             0

BIG GROVE TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RAY EDDY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        215  100.00           207             8             0

BIG GROVE TWP.HWY. COMMISSIONER
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 THOMAS F. RICHARDS JR. (IND) .  .  .  .        220  100.00           212             8             0

BIG GROVE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DAVID K. JOHNSON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        176   23.19           172             4             0
 JASON CARLSON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        191   25.16           185             6             0
 JEFF MATHRE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        198   26.09           190             8             0
 DAVID K. HOLMAN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        194   25.56           188             6             0

BRISTOL TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROBERT WALKER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,084  100.00           904           180             0

BRISTOL TOWNSHIP CLERK
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JULIE E. BENNETT (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .      1,094  100.00           907           187             0

BRISTOL TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MARY MAHER-BARTALONE (IND).  .  .  .  .      1,069  100.00           892           177             0

BRISTOL TWP.HWY. COMMISSIONER
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JEFF CORNEILS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,093  100.00           910           183             0

BRISTOL TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RALPH E. PFISTER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        850   24.85           703           147             0
 SHARLA LOGAN-WACLAW (IND) .  .  .  .  .        847   24.77           703           144             0
 COREY JOHNSON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        880   25.73           723           157             0
 BILL D. WEATHERLY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        843   24.65           697           146             0

FOX TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TODD MILLIRON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         71   38.80            56            15             0
 RANDALL "RANDY" SEGGEBRUCH (IND).  .  .        112   61.20           100            12             0

FOX TOWNSHIP CLERK
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0

FOX TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RICHARD W. WHITFIELD (IND).  .  .  .  .        154  100.00           129            25             0

FOX TWP.HWY. COMMISSIONER
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BRADLEY MATHRE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        166  100.00           142            24             0

FOX TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TIMOTHY HOOTS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        139  100.00           118            21             0

KENDALL TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 STEVE GENGLER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        421   62.84           333            88             0
 VERNON FATIMA (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        249   37.16           197            52             0

KENDALL TOWNSHIP CLERK
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 STEVE GREBNER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        530  100.00           407           123             0

KENDALL TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0

KENDALL TWP.HWY.COMMISSIONER
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JACK WESTPHALL (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        257   38.19           207            50             0
 DOUG WESTPHAL (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        416   61.81           324            92             0

KENDALL TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DON HIRSCH (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        404   24.69           312            92             0
 DOUG THANEPOHN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        439   26.83           344            95             0
 ZACH TURNBOW (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        373   22.80           282            91             0
 CAROLYN POTTINGER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        420   25.67           325            95             0

LITTLE ROCK TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MARCIA L. NEWKIRK (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        786  100.00           674           111             1

LITTLE ROCK TOWNSHIP CLERK
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JO ANN GRYDER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        533   57.93           455            78             0
 NICOLE (NIKI) DIAZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        387   42.07           335            51             1

LITTLE ROCK TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MONICA McNELIS KLEINMAIER (IND) .  .  .        515   55.26           445            69             1
 SHANNON McNELIS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        417   44.74           361            56             0

LITTLE ROCK TWP.HWY. COMMISSIONER
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RICHARD C. WADE JR. (IND) .  .  .  .  .        819  100.00           699           119             1

LITTLE ROCK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DANIEL J. MILLER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        651   44.20           549           101             1
 GEORGE J. GOEHST (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        588   39.92           486           101             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        234   15.89           194            40             0

LISBON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOSEPH M. SLIVKA SR. (IND).  .  .  .  .         70  100.00            65             5             0

LISBON TOWNSHIP CLERK
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DARLENE ASHTON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         67  100.00            63             4             0

LISBON TWP.HWY. COMMISSIONER
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KEVIN KUNKEL (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         69  100.00            64             5             0

LISBON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WILLIAM ASHTON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         47   21.76            46             1             0
 SCOTT WALLIN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         61   28.24            56             5             0
 THOMAS ANZELC (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         49   22.69            47             2             0
 TARA KUNKEL (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         59   27.31            57             2             0

NA AU SAY TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BRADLEY BLOCKER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        405  100.00           351            51             3

NA AU SAY TOWNSHIP CLERK
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 REBECCA WHEELER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        429  100.00           376            51             2

NA AU SAY TWP.HWY. COMMISSIONER
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GARY HOSTERT (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        240   51.17           210            29             1
 JEREMIAH FINNESTAD (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        229   48.83           198            29             2

NA AU SAY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DANIEL HILL (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        305   23.96           265            38             2
 SCOTT CHERRY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        318   24.98           274            42             2
 DAVID WHEELER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        341   26.79           294            45             2
 ERIC BERNACKI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        309   24.27           266            40             3

OSWEGO TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOE WEST (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,506   51.76         2,000           504             2
 BRIAN LeCLERCQ (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,336   48.24         1,760           562            14

OSWEGO TOWNSHIP CLERK
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MICHAEL BECKER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,244   48.06         1,821           420             3
 KENNETH HOLMSTROM (IND).  .  .  .  .  .      2,425   51.94         1,788           624            13

OSWEGO TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 BRIAN HAUSER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,728   60.62         2,085           636             7
 DAN KOUKOL (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,772   39.38         1,382           385             5

OSWEGO TWP.HWY.COMMISSIONER
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CLAUDE AINSWORTH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      1,893   40.65         1,533           355             5
 TERRY OLSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,171   25.14           897           272             2
 THOMAS COOK (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,593   34.21         1,187           400             6

OSWEGO TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DONNA SAWICKI (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,275   15.81         1,818           455             2
 JUAN TERRAZAS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,027   14.08         1,626           398             3
 ALLYSON JACOBSEN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .      2,084   14.48         1,578           497             9
 DIANE SELMER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,080   14.45         1,566           502            12
 JUDY BUSH (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,177   15.13         1,626           539            12
 BILL SMALL (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,968   13.67         1,459           501             8
 SHANE WADE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,782   12.38         1,363           414             5

SEWARD TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 PAUL SCHOLTES (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        285   48.89           258            23             4
 KAREN LOMBARDO (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        298   51.11           272            24             2

SEWARD TOWNSHIP CLERK
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SHEILA A. TROST (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        302   55.93           277            21             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        238   44.07           223            14             1

SEWARD TWP.HWY. COMMISSIONER
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SCOTT A. CRYDER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        282   47.16           257            21             4
 JAMES FLEMING (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21    3.51            18             3             0
 ANNE VICKERY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        256   42.81           232            22             2
 JOE ZOLPER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         39    6.52            35             4             0

SEWARD TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOSEPH F. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        258   12.09           240            15             3
 LAVERNE SPENCER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        238   11.15           220            13             5
 DOUGLAS M. WILSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        229   10.73           212            14             3
 TOM FLEMING (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        302   14.15           276            25             1
 JIM MARTIN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        296   13.87           268            26             2
 TIM O'BRIEN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        322   15.09           293            29             0
 DAN ROBERTS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        285   13.36           257            25             3
 MICHELLE SALATO (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        204    9.56           176            24             4

MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
(LISBON, SEWARD AND NA AU SAY TOWNSHIPS)
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SUSAN ANN WEST (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        884  100.00           798            80             6

FOX VALLEY PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0

FOX VALLEY PARK COMMISSIONER DIST.1
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CHARLES ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        238  100.00           201            36             1

JOLIET PARK COMMISSIONER
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOE MUTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        120   33.61           111             9             0
 ELVIS LEWIS MADISON, JR.  .  .  .  .  .         40   11.20            35             5             0
 SUE GULAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        102   28.57            97             5             0
 BILL TATRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         95   26.61            88             7             0

OSWEGOLAND PARK COMMISSIONER
VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DANNIELLE WILSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,314   52.75         2,582           720            12
 SANDRA TARTOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,969   47.25         2,260           698            11

PLAINFIELD TWP.PARK COMMISSIONER
VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 HEATH A. WRIGHT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        225   94.94           203            20             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12    5.06            12             0             0

SANDWICH PARK COMMISSIONER
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SHAUN LEGGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13   52.00            12             1             0
 CLINTON J. HARRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12   48.00            10             2             0

AURORA LIBRARY BOARD OF TRUSTEES
VOTE FOR  7
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOSEPH FILAPEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        200   19.38           162            35             3
 PAUL LaTOUR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        187   18.12           152            32             3
 MATTHEW J. ORR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        208   20.16           171            35             2
 MELINDA A. RIDDICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        251   24.32           209            40             2
 RYAN CYTRYN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        186   18.02           151            32             3

CHARLES B. PHILLIPS LIBRARY TRUSTEE-6YR.
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BARBARA L. SUCICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        303   47.20           283            20             0
 KAREN L. BREUNIG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        339   52.80           317            22             0

CHARLES B. PHILLIPS LIB.TRUS-UNEX.4YR.
VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MICHAEL MERLINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        262   47.29           251            11             0
 JOSHUA BROWN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        292   52.71           277            15             0

CHARLES B. PHILLIPS LIB.TRUS-UNEX.2YR.
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LARRY STANFORD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        332  100.00           314            18             0

OSWEGO PUBLIC LIBRARY TRUSTEE-4YR.
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 PETER G. WALLERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,815   29.97         2,169           640             6
 TERRY TAMBLYN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,204   34.11         2,464           734             6
 JAMES CONNON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,849   30.33         2,194           649             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        524    5.58           380           141             3

OSWEGO PUBLIC LIBRARY TRUSTEE-UNEX.2YR
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TERRY FRIEDMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,799  100.00         2,956           838             5

PLANO COMM. LIBRARY TRUSTEE
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GAYLE A. SEVERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        651   51.87           550           101             0
 CHRISTINE BACKUS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        604   48.13           499           104             1

PLAINFIELD PUBLIC LIBRARY TRUSTEE-4YR.
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 VICKI M. KNIGHT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 LISA SCHMIDT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 DAVID A. McMURTRIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 ERIKA GROTTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 WASIF RAHMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 HASAN A. KHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 MARIYAM N. BAKHTIYAR.  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 TAHMEENA ALI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 SARAH SHEIKH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0

PLAINFIELD PUB.LIB.TRUSTEE-UNEXP.2YR
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ALICIA MALEC  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0

SANDWICH PUB.LIBRARY TRUSTEE
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JANE WOLF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         36  100.00            31             5             0

THREE RIVERS PUB.LIBRARY TRUSTEE
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 PEGGY McEVILLY-REED .  .  .  .  .  .  .        268   37.75           244            20             4
 JENNIFER DOYLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        230   32.39           209            17             4
 WENDY McSTEEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        212   29.86           189            18             5

HINCKLEY-BIG ROCK CUSD 429 BD.MBR-2YR
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DEBRA L. WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0

HINCKLEY-BIG ROCK CUSD 429 BD.MBR-4YR
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DARRIN S. GENGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 DEBRA WINKLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 DONALD "JACK" HAINES.  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 ERIC R WACKERLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 GREGORY PRITCHARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0

LISBON CCSD 90 BD.MBR-4YR.
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ERIC ANDERSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         63   22.50            59             4             0
 BRIAN HATTEBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         69   24.64            66             3             0
 SETH SWENSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         75   26.79            71             4             0
 JOSHUA FRIESTAD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         73   26.07            69             4             0

MINOOKA CCSD 201 BD.MBR-4YR.
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JAMES SATORIUS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        311   21.33           281            26             4
 ED CRONIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        303   20.78           282            18             3
 VINITA VOSS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        254   17.42           236            14             4
 ADAM SHAINBERG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        295   20.23           273            20             2
 STEPHEN A. BLOUNT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        295   20.23           274            18             3

NEWARK CCDS 66 BD.MBR-4YR.
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SHERRY UNDERHILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        251   25.43           236            15             0
 JAMES A. DAVIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        242   24.52           228            14             0
 ROBERT F. WINNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        239   24.21           223            16             0
 HEATHER WALKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        255   25.84           242            13             0

OSWEGO CUSD 308 BD.MBR-4YR.
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 EULALIA VALDEZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,294   13.24         1,819           465            10
 LaTONYA SIMELTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,339   13.50         1,851           477            11
 JENNIFER JOHNSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,697   15.57         2,117           579             1
 DONNA MARINO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,199   18.47         2,525           663            11
 EUGENE L. GATEWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,139   18.12         2,473           658             8
 KATIE HEIDEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,477   14.30         1,951           519             7
 KEISHA EARL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,176    6.79           898           272             6

PLAINFIELD CUSD 202 BD.MBR-4YR.
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RICK TODD (RICHARD) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         99    8.86            91             7             1
 TONI GALAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        129   11.55           112            14             3
 RAJ PILLAI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         87    7.79            72            14             1
 ROBERT C. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        136   12.18           116            18             2
 ROD WESTALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        151   13.52           136            14             1
 KATHLEEN BAXTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        171   15.31           153            15             3
 NICK GIANNASI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         89    7.97            77            12             0
 ANNIE KLUPSHAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         99    8.86            86            12             1
 BARBARA SEIDEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        156   13.97           136            16             4

PLANO CUSD 88 BD.MBR-4YR.
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JIM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        517   25.04           429            87             1
 TIM CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        604   29.25           516            87             1
 ESTELA M. MARTINEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        448   21.69           365            82             1
 CHAD MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        496   24.02           430            66             0

SANDWICH CUSD 430 BD.MBR-4YR.
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOHN MORSE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         60   32.79            52             8             0
 LeROY SCHROEDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         51   27.87            46             5             0
 ERIK D. ENGLEHART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         72   39.34            63             9             0

SARATOGA CCSD 60C BD.MBR-4YR.
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ANNE MCDONNELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 AMY LEDVINA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 BRIDGET BURKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 GINGER M. JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0

YORKVILLE CUSD 115 BD.MBR-T37NR7E
VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SHAWN SCHUMACHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,184   40.26           977           207             0
 JORGE A. AYALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        633   21.52           514           119             0
 ROBERT W. BRENART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,124   38.22           926           198             0

YORKVILLE CUSD 115 BD.MBR-REM.CNG.TWPS.
VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        105  100.00            82            23             0

MINOOKA CHSD 111 BD.MBR-UNEX.2YR.
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DEIRDRA CRYE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        392  100.00           365            23             4
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0

MINOOKA CHSD 111 BD.MBR-4YR.
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CHERIE BARNES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        222   15.11           205            16             1
 JAMES A. GRZETICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        232   15.79           215            14             3
 JOHN SARTORI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        267   18.18           249            16             2
 OWEN QUAST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        166   11.30           147            15             4
 MATT SHEPARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        260   17.70           238            16             6
 MICHAEL BROZOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        322   21.92           292            24             6

MORRIS CHSD 101 BD.MBR-4YR.
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TODD METTILLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 JUDITH MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 CHRISTOPHER DANEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 MICHAEL J. WRIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 MATTHEW T. EBER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0

NEWARK CHSD 18 BD.MBR-4YR.
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JASON CARLSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        334   52.68           316            18             0
 DONALD SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        300   47.32           287            13             0

JOLIET JR. CD 525 TRUSTEE-6YR.
VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CAMIELLE HOLCOMBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        320   17.27           297            20             3
 KARLA FRANCHINI-MANZO  .  .  .  .  .  .        288   15.54           260            26             2
 MICHELLE LEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        433   23.37           407            23             3
 DREW D. DUZINSKAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        297   16.03           271            23             3
 JAMES A. BUDZINSKI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        515   27.79           474            35             6

JOLIET JR. CD 525 TRUSTEE-UNEX.4YR.
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MAUREEN FLANAGAN BRODERICK.  .  .  .  .        965  100.00           894            64             7

WAUBONSEE CCD 516 TRUSTEE-6YR.
VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 77 OF 77 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 REBECCA OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,043   34.65         3,221           816             6
 PATRICK KELSEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,382   28.98         2,713           661             8
 GISELLE GONZALEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,062   17.67         1,601           453             8
 SANDRA GONZALEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,182   18.70         1,673           499            10

REG.SCH.TRUSTEE-DEKALB CO.
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0

REG.SCH.TRUSTEES-GND,KND-6YR.
VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 84 OF 84 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MONICA WILLIAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,998   50.89         4,903         1,082            13
 LYNN CULLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,788   49.11         4,662         1,112            14

REG.SCH.TRUSTEES-GND,KND-UNEX.2YR.
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 84 OF 84 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0

REG.SCH.TRUSTEES-WILL CO.
VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ELIZABETH CAPARELLI-RUFF  .  .  .  .  .        101   24.16            91             9             1
 RICHARD DOMBROWSKI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        203   48.56           179            22             2
 DURDANA RAHMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         43   10.29            37             6             0
 DEMETRICE MIMI JOHNSON .  .  .  .  .  .         30    7.18            27             2             1
 CHERE'SE L. WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .         41    9.81            35             6             0

PLAINFIELD FPD TRUSTEE
VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROBERT BAISH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         58   48.74            49             9             0
 TOM PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         61   51.26            48            12             1

SANDWICH FPD TRUSTEE
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MATTHEW WEISMILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         31   77.50            29             2             0
 STACY GRUCA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9   22.50             7             2             0

TROY FPD TRUSTEE-6YR.TERM
VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOE BALTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11   68.75             8             0             3
 JOHN SCHEIDT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5   31.25             3             0             2

TROY FPD TRUSTEE-UNEX.2YR.
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 STEVE "BIRD" SCHWARTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .         11  100.00             9             0             2

FOX METRO WATER TRUSTEE-D3
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DAVE KRAHN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,344  100.00         2,623           713             8

NEWARK FPD QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        173   58.45           159            14             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        123   41.55           109            14             0

OSWEGO FPD QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 47 OF 47 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,422   47.32         1,870           543             9
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,696   52.68         2,088           608             0